EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATHINEON (VLT), Village, VALTETSI

You are here GREECE VALTETSI ATHINEON

Map

Find within ATHINEON

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ATHINEON


Total area information: 15 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 229
1981 294

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: ALYKA, ALIKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22027
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 700 meters
Longitude: 22o 14' 43.56" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 11.4" N

It was named after:
ATHINEON, Ancient city, VALTETSI , GREECE

Located near the:
ORESTHION, Ancient city, VALTETSI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ATHINEON (Village )   South Southwest of VALTETSI (Village)>
VALTETSI (Village) belongs to VALTETSI (Municipality)
VALTETSI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.