EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALONISSOS, Island, NORTH SPORADES

You are here GREECE NORTH SPORADES ALONISSOS
Results:  3 from 31 More photos...

Map

Find within ALONISSOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ALONISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only


Total area information: 39 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name, Islands to visit
Other Names: CHILIODROMIA (Previous), IKOS, EVONYMOS (Ancient), LIADROMIA, HELIODROMIA (Local name), ALONNISOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 37005
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 476 meters
Longitude: 23o 54' 17.97" E
Latitude: 39o 12' 10.03" N
Area: 65 km2

Its capital is:
ALONISSOS, Village, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Located:
2 Nautical miles East (E) of: SKOPELOS, Island, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Ancient sites of the island:
IKOS, Ancient city, ALONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ALONISSOS (Island) belongs to ALONISSOS (Municipality)
ALONISSOS (Municipality) belongs to NORTH SPORADES (Island complex)
NORTH SPORADES (Island complex) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.