EL
Greek Travel Pages

MILOS, Island, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES MILOS
Results:  3 from 206 More photos...

Map

Find within MILOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MILOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (35) members only
History (10)


Total area information: 99 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Volcano, Ideal for climbing, Wetland, Ancient name, Islands to visit
Other Names: VYVLIS, ZEPHYRIA (Ancient), MELOS (Bibliography)
Tel +30 22870
Altitude: 748 meters
Longitude: 24o 29' 10.06" E
Latitude: 36o 41' 16.99" N

Distances:
1 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) KIMOLOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Located:
South (S) of: SERIFOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ancient sites of the island:
MILOS, Ancient city, GREECE

Inhabitated by people of:
(Prehistoric times) LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MILOS (Island) belongs to MILOS (Municipality)
MILOS (Municipality) belongs to MILOS (Province)
MILOS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.