EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALEOCHORA (PAL), Small town, CHANIA

You are here GREECE CHANIA PALEOCHORA

PALEOCHORA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 56 total images found for PALEOCHORA. View all.

PALEOCHORA Small town CHANIA

Find within PALEOCHORA

pin
54
Related Destinations
View
bed
49
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PALEOCHORA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only
Sights (2)


Total area information: 49 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1826
1981 1831

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Nudist beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Seaside resort, Town hall, Castle, Municipal district
Other Names: CASTELO SELINO (Venetian period)
Postal Code: 73001
Tel +30 28230
Altitude: 59 meters
Longitude: 23o 40' 50.88" E
Latitude: 35o 13' 41.43" N

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) CHALIKIA, Beach, PELEKANOS , GREECE
Northwest (NW) LIMNAKI, Beach, PELEKANOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KALAMYDI, Ancient city, PELEKANOS , GREECE

Distances:
77 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital CHANIA, Town, CRETE , GREECE
212 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
LISSOS, Ancient city, PELEKANOS , GREECE
YRTAKINA, Ancient city, ANATOLIKO SELINO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.