EL
Greek Travel Pages

LISSOS (PAL), Ancient city, PELEKANOS

You are here GREECE PELEKANOS LISSOS

LISSOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 11 total images found for LISSOS. View all.

LISSOS Ancient city PELEKANOS

Find within LISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for LISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient sanctuary, Roman theatre, Ancient port
Other Names: LISSA (Alternative), LITTOS, LIS(S)US (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 73001
Tel +30 28230
Longitude: 23o 47' 09.42" E
Latitude: 35o 14' 29.65" N

Was seaport of:
ELYROS, Ancient city, ANATOLIKO SELINO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.