EL
Greek Travel Pages

AFYTOS (KSH), Village, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI AFYTOS

AFYTOS Village CHALKIDIKI

Find within AFYTOS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
27
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AFYTOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (2)


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 838
1981 740

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Bay, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019, Ancient name
Other Names: ATHYTOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 63077
Tel +30 23740
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 23o 26' 12.76" E
Latitude: 40o 05' 53.5" N

Located in the same area of:
AFYTIS, Ancient city, KASSANDRA , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
KASSANDRA GULF, Gulf, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.