EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASTERI (GYT), Settlement, GYTHIO

You are here GREECE GYTHIO ASTERI

ASTERI Settlement GYTHIO

Find within ASTERI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASTERI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 19

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: SOLA (Previous)
Postal Code: 23200
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 420 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 40.16" E
Latitude: 36o 47' 18.43" N

Located:
East (E) at the sides of: TAYGETOS, Mountain, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.