EL
Greek Travel Pages

TAYGETOS (FRD), Mountain, PELOPONNISOS

You are here GREECE PELOPONNISOS TAYGETOS
Results:  3 from 5 More photos...

TAYGETOS Mountain PELOPONNISOS

Find within TAYGETOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TAYGETOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (17) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Forest, Homeric mountain, Ancient name
Other Names: PENTADACTYLOS (Byzantine period), TIIGETON (Homeric), PROPHET HELIAS (Mountaintop name), TAYGETUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23054
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 2404 meters
Longitude: 22o 21' 05" E
Latitude: 36o 57' 15" N

Geographical Boundaries

TAYGETOS (Mountain) West of XIROKAMBI (Small town, Town hall)
XIROKAMBI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to FARIDA (Municipality)
FARIDA (Municipality) belongs to LAKEDEMONA (Province)
LAKEDEMONA (Province) belongs to LACONIA (Prefecture)
LACONIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.