EL
Greek Travel Pages

AVDIRA (XSA), Port, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI AVDIRA

AVDIRA Port XANTHI

Find within AVDIRA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AVDIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Settlement, Fishing village, Archaeological site, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019, Ancient name, Ancient port, Palaeolithic finds
Other Names: SKALA AVDIRA (Official name), ABDERA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 67061
Tel +30 25410
Longitude: 24o 58' 09.81" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 00.87" N

Distances:
7 Kilometers North (N) the municipality seat AVDIRA, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: VISTONIAS BAY, Bay, XANTHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.