EL
Greek Travel Pages

NYMFEO (NYM), Village, FLORINA

You are here GREECE FLORINA NYMFEO
Results:  3 from 9 More photos...

Map

Find within NYMFEO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NYMFEO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 244
1981 158

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Ideal for hiking, Ideal for Horseback riding, Community administration center, Historic place, Places to visit
Other Names: NEVESKA (Modern history), NIVEASTA (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 53078
Tel +30 23860
Altitude: 1350 meters
Longitude: 21o 29' 37.76" E
Latitude: 40o 38' 41.24" N

Distances:
57 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital KASTORIA, Town, GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the edge of: VERNO, Mountain, FLORINA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

NYMFEO (Village, Community administration center) belongs to NYMFEO (Community)
NYMFEO (Community) belongs to FLORINA (Prefecture)
FLORINA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.