EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRINIDES (FLP), Small town, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA KRINIDES

KRINIDES Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 38 total images found for KRINIDES. View all.

KRINIDES Small town KAVALA

Find within KRINIDES

pin
20
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRINIDES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 45 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3005
1981 2811

Geographical Data

Type of location: Recognized spa area, Spa, Town hall, Neolithic finds
Other Names: FILIPI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 64003
Tel +30 2510
Altitude: 140 meters
Longitude: 24o 17' 39.75" E
Latitude: 41o 00' 46.6" N

Distances:
680 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
173 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the municipality seat THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
17,1 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

It was named after:
FILIPPI, Ancient city, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.