EL
Greek Travel Pages

PELLINI (XYL), Village, XYLOKASTRO

You are here GREECE XYLOKASTRO PELLINI

PELLINI Village XYLOKASTRO

Find within PELLINI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PELLINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 36 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 161
1981 152

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: ZOUGRA (Previous)
Postal Code: 20400
Tel +30 27430
Altitude: 700 meters
Longitude: 22o 32' 54.31" E
Latitude: 38o 02' 35.98" N

Located in the same area of:
PELLANA, Ancient city, XYLOKASTRO , GREECE

Distances:
55 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
GONOESSA, Ancient city, XYLOKASTRO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.