EL
Greek Travel Pages

SPETSES (SPE), Small town, PIRAEUS

You are here GREECE PIRAEUS SPETSES
Results:  3 from 6 More photos...

SPETSES Small town PIRAEUS

Find within SPETSES

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SPETSES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3509
1981 3729

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Town hall, Modern monuments
Other Names: DAPIA (Port name)
Postal Code: 18050
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 21 meters
Longitude: 23o 09' 18.05" E
Latitude: 37o 16' 07.73" N

Distances:
53 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SPETSES (Small town, Town hall) belongs to SPETSES (Municipality)
SPETSES (Municipality) belongs to SPETSES (Island)
SPETSES (Island) belongs to PIRAEUS (Prefectural seat)
PIRAEUS (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.