EL
Greek Travel Pages

HYDRA (YDR), Small town, GREECE

You are here GREECE HYDRA
Photo: © f8grapher / Shutterstock

HYDRA Photo gallery


HYDRA Small town GREECE

Find within HYDRA

pin
42
Related Destinations
View
bed
52
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for HYDRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2279
1981 2732

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Town hall, Province capital, Island capital, Historic place, Modern monuments, Cathedral house
Other Names: YDRA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 18040
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 22 meters
Longitude: 23o 28' 00.74" E
Latitude: 37o 21' 02.8" N

Located at/in/on:
Northwest (NW) coastline of: YDRA GULF, Gulf, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Distances:
38 Nautical miles North (N) the municipality seat PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.