EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEA EPIDAVROS (EPI), Small town, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS NEA EPIDAVROS

NEA EPIDAVROS Small town ARGOLIS

Find within NEA EPIDAVROS

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEA EPIDAVROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (2)


Total area information: 15 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1116
1981 1436

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: PIADA (Previous)
Postal Code: 21054
Tel +30 27530
Altitude: 105 meters
Longitude: 23o 07' 37.47" E
Latitude: 37o 40' 36.53" N

Distances:
9 Kilometers South (S) the municipality seat EPIDAVROS, Small town, ARGOLIS , GREECE
5 Kilometers Northwest (NW) DIMENA, Village, EPIDAVROS , GREECE
44,4 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
2 Kilometers East (E) the port: NEA EPIDAVROS, Port, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.