EL
Greek Travel Pages

HERA (ARS), Village, ARGOS

You are here GREECE ARGOS HERA

HERA Village ARGOS

Find within HERA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for HERA



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 446
1981 455

Geographical Data

Other Names: BOUTI, BOUTIA (Local name)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 18 meters
Longitude: 22o 45' 51.79" E
Latitude: 37o 39' 14.15" N

Distances:
14,5 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) near of: INACHOS, River, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.