EL
Greek Travel Pages

SFAKIA (CHO), Village, CHANIA

You are here GREECE CHANIA SFAKIA

SFAKIA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 33 total images found for SFAKIA. View all.

SFAKIA Village CHANIA

Find within SFAKIA

pin
28
Related Destinations
View
bed
42
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SFAKIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only


Total area information: 75 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 243
1981 417

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Province capital, Municipal district
Other Names: CHORA SFAKION (Official name)
Postal Code: 73011
Tel +30 28230
Altitude: 113 meters
Longitude: 24o 08' 11.53" E
Latitude: 35o 12' 03.57" N

Distances:
68 Kilometers Northeast (NE) RETHYMNON, Town, CRETE , GREECE
212 Kilometers Northeast (NE) AGIOS NIKOLAOS, Town, LASSITHI , GREECE
146 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE
74 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital CHANIA, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.