EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASTANOCHORI (MGL), Village, MEGALOPOLI

GREECE MEGALOPOLI KASTANOCHORI

KASTANOCHORI Village MEGALOPOLI

Find within KASTANOCHORI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KASTANOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 101
1981 92

Geographical Data

Other Names: GRAMBOVOU (Previous), KRAMBOVO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22025
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 700 meters
Longitude: 22o 01' 10.69" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 59.34" N

Located near the:
MAKARIE, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
KRITEAS, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KASTANOCHORI (Village )   West Northwest of MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Municipality)
MEGALOPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.