EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGALOPOLI, Municipality, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA MEGALOPOLI

MEGALOPOLI Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 11 total images found for MEGALOPOLI. View all.

MEGALOPOLI Municipality ARCADIA

Find within MEGALOPOLI

pin
68
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MEGALOPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 8888

Geographical Data

Type of location: Palaeolithic finds, Ancient name
Other Names: MEGALOPOLIS (Alternative), MEGALOPOLIS (Bibliography)
Tel +30 27910
Longitude: 22o 05' 44.47" E
Latitude: 37o 23' 30.38" N

The town hall located in:
MEGALOPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Borders:
Northwest (NW) with: IRA, Municipality, MESSINIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) with: ICHALIA, Municipality, MESSINIA , GREECE
West (W) with: ANDANIA, Municipality, MESSINIA , GREECE
North (N) with: GORTYS, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
North (N) with: TRIKOLONES, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: FALANTHOS, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
East (E) with: VALTETSI, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
South (S) with: FALESSIA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE

It keeps the name of:
MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
PARORIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
TRIKOLONI, Ancient city, TRIKOLONES , GREECE
CHARISSIES, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
THOKNIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
LEFKTRON, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
EMONIE, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
DASSES, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
MAKARIE, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
LYKOSSOURA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
AKAKISSION, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
LADOKIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
AKONTION, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
PARASSIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
GATHEES, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
DIPINA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
KALLIA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
PROSSIS, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
MALEA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
SKIRTONION, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
KNAFSON, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
PTOLEDERMA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
AFRODISSION, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
KRITEAS, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
ORESTIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.