EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTISSA (ESK), Small town, LESVOS

You are here GREECE LESVOS ANTISSA

ANTISSA Small town LESVOS

Find within ANTISSA

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANTISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 24 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1068
1981 1549

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: TELONIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 81103
Tel +30 22530
Altitude: 228 meters
Longitude: 25o 58' 47.63" E
Latitude: 39o 13' 58.91" N

It was named after:
ANTISSA, Ancient city, LESVOS , GREECE

Its seaport is:
17 Kilometers West (W) SIGRI, Port, LESVOS , GREECE
8 Kilometers North (N) GAVATHAS, Port, LESVOS , GREECE

Distances:
76,4 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the island MYTILINI, Town, LESVOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.