EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTISSA (ESK), Ancient city, LESVOS

You are here GREECE LESVOS ANTISSA

ANTISSA Ancient city LESVOS

Find within ANTISSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ANTISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (14) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: OVRIOKASTRO (Castle name)
Postal Code: 81103
Tel +30 22530
Longitude: 25o 58' 48.1" E
Latitude: 39o 13' 57.84" N

Conteporary homonymus location
ANTISSA, Small town, LESVOS , GREECE

Distances:
16 Kilometers Northeast (NE) MITHYMNA, Small town, LESVOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.