EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALITHEA (NKK), Port, LEMNOS (LIMNOS)

You are here GREECE LEMNOS (LIMNOS) KALITHEA

KALITHEA Port LEMNOS (LIMNOS)

Find within KALITHEA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KALITHEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 211
1981 203

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Municipal district
Other Names: SARPI (Previous)
Postal Code: 81400
Tel +30 22540
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 25o 12' 30.21" E
Latitude: 39o 54' 09.36" N

Distances:
17 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the island MYRINA, Small town, LEMNOS (LIMNOS) , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KALITHEA (Port) belongs to NEA KOUTALI (Municipality)
NEA KOUTALI (Municipality) belongs to LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Island)
LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Island) belongs to LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Province)
LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Province) belongs to LESVOS (Prefecture)
LESVOS (Prefecture) belongs to NORTH AEGEAN (Region)
NORTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.