EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (LXS), Airport, NORTH AEGEAN

You are here GREECE NORTH AEGEAN LEMNOS (LIMNOS)

LEMNOS (LIMNOS) Airport NORTH AEGEAN

Find within LEMNOS (LIMNOS)

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for LEMNOS (LIMNOS)

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: International airport, Military airport
Other Names: EFESTUS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 81401
Tel +30 22540
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 25o 14' 22.73" E
Latitude: 39o 55' 11.02" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the capital of the island MYRINA, Small town, LEMNOS (LIMNOS) , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Airport) belongs to MOUDROS (Municipality)
MOUDROS (Municipality) belongs to LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Island)
LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Island) belongs to LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Province)
LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Province) belongs to LESVOS (Prefecture)
LESVOS (Prefecture) belongs to NORTH AEGEAN (Region)
NORTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.