EL
Greek Travel Pages

OMIROUPOLIS, Municipality, CHIOS

You are here GREECE CHIOS OMIROUPOLIS

OMIROUPOLIS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 11 total images found for OMIROUPOLIS. View all.

OMIROUPOLIS Municipality CHIOS

Find within OMIROUPOLIS

pin
26
Related Destinations
View
bed
15
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for OMIROUPOLIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 86 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 7477

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: HOMEROPOLIS (Bibliography)
Tel +30 22710
Longitude: 26o 03' 27.36" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 06.36" N

Borders:
South (S) with: KAMBOCHORA, Municipality, CHIOS , GREECE
South (S) with: MASTICHOCHORIA, Municipality, CHIOS , GREECE
North (N) with: KARDAMYLA, Municipality, CHIOS , GREECE
Southeast (SE) with: CHIOS, Municipality, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: AMANIS, Municipality, CHIOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
DELFINION, Ancient city, CHIOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.