EL
Greek Travel Pages

VRONTADOS (VRO), Small town, CHIOS

You are here GREECE CHIOS VRONTADOS

VRONTADOS Photo gallery


VRONTADOS Small town CHIOS

Find within VRONTADOS

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
15
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VRONTADOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 66 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4429

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: OMIROUPOLIS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 82200
Tel +30 22710
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 26o 07' 53.99" E
Latitude: 38o 24' 29.9" N

Distances:
5 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the island CHIOS, Town, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Famous beaches
ORMOS LO, Beach, CHIOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.