EL
Greek Travel Pages

PROTI (PMS), Small town, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES PROTI

PROTI Photo gallery


PROTI Small town SERRES

Find within PROTI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PROTI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2033
1981 1771

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Modern monuments
Other Names: KIOUGIOY (Ottoman period)
Postal Code: 62047
Tel +30 23240
Altitude: 310 meters
Longitude: 24o 00' 05.65" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 37.76" N

Distances:
51,5 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
23,5 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the provincial capital NEA ZICHNI, Small town, SERRES , GREECE

Located:
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: PAGGAIO, Mountain, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.