EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEA ZICHNI (NZS), Small town, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES NEA ZICHNI

NEA ZICHNI Small town SERRES

Find within NEA ZICHNI

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEA ZICHNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 36 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2443
1981 2726

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Province capital, Castle, Municipal district, Cathedral house
Other Names: ZILIACHOVA (Previous)
Postal Code: 62042
Tel +30 23240
Altitude: 260 meters
Longitude: 23o 49' 44.86" E
Latitude: 41o 01' 51.68" N

Distances:
630 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
64 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
40 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital DRAMA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
114 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
30 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the edge of: MENIKIO, Mountain, SERRES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.