EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARNISSA (VGR), Village, EDESSA

You are here GREECE EDESSA ARNISSA

ARNISSA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 20 total images found for ARNISSA. View all.

ARNISSA Village EDESSA

Find within ARNISSA

pin
14
Related Destinations
View
bed
55
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARNISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 24 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1530
1981 1688

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: OSTROVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 58002
Tel +30 23810
Altitude: 566 meters
Longitude: 21o 50' 10.93" E
Latitude: 40o 47' 46.61" N

Distances:
5 Kilometers North (N) ARNISSA, Airport, PELLA , GREECE

It was named after:
ARNISSA, Ancient city, ALBANIA

Located:
North (N) KAIMAKTSALAN, Ski centre, EDESSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.