EL
Greek Travel Pages

VORAS (VGR), Mountain, PELLA

You are here GREECE PELLA VORAS

VORAS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 17 total images found for VORAS. View all.

VORAS Mountain PELLA

Find within VORAS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VORAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Area of exceptional beauty, Wetland
Other Names: VORRAS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 58002
Tel +30 23810
Altitude: 2524 meters
Longitude: 21o 58' 27.99" E
Latitude: 41o 04' 53.63" N

Geographical Boundaries

VORAS (Mountain )   North Northwest of ARNISSA (Village, Town hall)>
ARNISSA (Village, Town hall) belongs to VEGORITIDA (Municipality)
VEGORITIDA (Municipality) belongs to EDESSA (Province)
EDESSA (Province) belongs to PELLA (Prefecture)
PELLA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.