EL
Greek Travel Pages

YALI (FEG), Canyon, SAMOTHRAKI

You are here GREECE SAMOTHRAKI YALI

YALI Canyon SAMOTHRAKI

Find within YALI


Additional area information for YALI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: GIALI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 68002
Tel +30 25510
Longitude: 25o 38' 07.8" E
Latitude: 40o 25' 41.01" N

Geographical Boundaries

YALI (Canyon ) nearby SAOS (Mountain)>
SAOS (Mountain) belongs to SAMOTHRAKI (Municipality)
SAMOTHRAKI (Municipality) belongs to SAMOTHRAKI (Island)
SAMOTHRAKI (Island) belongs to EVROS (Prefecture)
EVROS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.