EL
Greek Travel Pages

GRIVA (GOU), Village, KILKIS

You are here GREECE KILKIS GRIVA

GRIVA Village KILKIS

Find within GRIVA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GRIVA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 779
1981 861

Geographical Data

Type of location: Traditional settlement
Other Names: KRIVA (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 61300
Tel +30 23430
Altitude: 460 meters
Longitude: 22o 24' 39.99" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 15.83" N

Distances:
49,7 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KILKIS, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
20,3 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the municipality seat POLYKASTRO, Small town, KILKIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.