EL
Greek Travel Pages

GOUMENISSA (GOU), Small town, KILKIS

You are here GREECE KILKIS GOUMENISSA
Photo: © Manolis Chavakis / Panoramio

GOUMENISSA Photo gallery


GOUMENISSA Small town KILKIS

Find within GOUMENISSA

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GOUMENISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4163
1981 4301

Geographical Data

Type of location: Traditional settlement, Town hall, Province capital, Cathedral house
Other Names: GOUMENITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 61300
Tel +30 23430
Altitude: 268 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 04.51" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 46.28" N

Distances:
539 Kilometers South (S) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
45,7 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KILKIS, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
16,3 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the municipality seat POLYKASTRO, Small town, KILKIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.