EL
Greek Travel Pages

PEFKOCHORI (PFK), Port, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI PEFKOCHORI

PEFKOCHORI Port CHALKIDIKI

Overview

  The modern developed and busy beach of Pefkohori offers numerous moments of delight.
  Feel the velvet sand and dive in the crystal clear blue sea.
  The intense night life and the strolls on the beach at night will remain unforgettable.
  The pineforest indeed surrounds the whole village.

Find within PEFKOCHORI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
47
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PEFKOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1149
1981 640

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KAPSOCHORA (Previous)
Postal Code: 63085
Tel +30 23740
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 23o 36' 45.82" E
Latitude: 39o 59' 23.25" N

Located at/in/on:
South (S) coastline of: KASSANDRA GULF, Gulf, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.