EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASTORIA (KSO), Airport, GREECE

You are here GREECE KASTORIA

KASTORIA Airport GREECE

Find within KASTORIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KASTORIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Domestic airport, Civil airport
Other Names: ARISTOTELIS (Airport name)
Postal Code: 52100
Tel +30 24670
Altitude: 665 meters
Longitude: 21o 16' 55.87" E
Latitude: 40o 26' 46.66" N

Distances:
0,5 Kilometer ARGOS ORESTIKO, Town, KASTORIA , GREECE
12 Kilometers KASTORIA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KASTORIA (Airport) belongs to ORESTIDA (Municipality)
ORESTIDA (Municipality) belongs to KASTORIA (Prefecture)
KASTORIA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.