EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOS (KOS), Ancient city, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS KOS
Results:  3 from 38 More photos...

KOS Ancient city DODEKANISSOS

Find within KOS


Additional area information for KOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (33) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient theatre
Other Names: COS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85300
Tel +30 22420
Longitude: 27o 17' 03.81" E
Latitude: 36o 53' 27.28" N

Located in the same area of:
KOS, Town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KOS (Ancient city) located within the area of KOS (Town, Town hall)
KOS (Town, Town hall) belongs to KOS (Municipality)
KOS (Municipality) belongs to KOS (Island)
KOS (Island) belongs to KOS (Province)
KOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.