EL
Greek Travel Pages

FTHIOTIDES THIVES (NAH), Ancient city, VOLOS

You are here GREECE VOLOS FTHIOTIDES THIVES

FTHIOTIDES THIVES Ancient city VOLOS

Find within FTHIOTIDES THIVES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FTHIOTIDES THIVES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: PHTHIOTIC THEBES (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 37100
Tel +30 24220
Longitude: 22o 45' 60" E
Latitude: 39o 16' 10" N

Belonged to:
FTHIOTIS, Ancient country, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Its seaport is:
PYRASSOS, Ancient city, VOLOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.