EL
Greek Travel Pages

TORONI (TOR), Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI TORONI

TORONI Ancient city CHALKIDIKI

Find within TORONI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TORONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Bay, Archaeological site
Other Names: TORONE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 63072
Tel +30 23750
Longitude: 23o 54' 08.54" E
Latitude: 39o 58' 29.6" N

Belonged to:
SITHONIA, Ancient area, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.