EL
Greek Travel Pages

THERMOPYLES (LAM), Historic place, LAMIA

You are here GREECE LAMIA THERMOPYLES

THERMOPYLES Photo gallery


THERMOPYLES Historic place LAMIA

Find within THERMOPYLES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for THERMOPYLES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient location
Other Names: THERMOPYLAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35009
Tel +30 22310
Longitude: 22o 31' 11" E
Latitude: 38o 45' 45" N

Belonged to:
FTHIOTIS, Ancient country, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
LOUTRA THERMOPYLES, Settlement, LAMIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.