EL
Greek Travel Pages

LAMIA (LAM), Town, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA LAMIA

LAMIA Photo gallery


LAMIA Town FTHIOTIDA

Find within LAMIA

pin
30
Related Destinations
View
bed
11
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LAMIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only


Total area information: 76 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 44084
1981 41846

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: ZITOUNI, ZETOUNI (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 35100
Tel +30 22310
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 06.18" E
Latitude: 38o 53' 44.55" N

Located in the same area of:
LAMIA, Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

The city is capital of:
FTHIOTIDA, Prefecture, GREECE

Distances:
89 Kilometers Northwest (NW) KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE
214 Kilometers Southeast (SE) ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.