EL
Greek Travel Pages

ITHAKI (ITV), Port, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS ITHAKI

ITHAKI Photo gallery


ITHAKI Port IONIAN ISLANDS

Find within ITHAKI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
17
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ITHAKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (14) members only
Sights (2)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Natural harbour, Port of entrance, Port with supply facilities, Listed traditional settlement, Blue Flag 2006
Other Names: VATHY (Official name)
Postal Code: 28300
Tel +30 26740
Longitude: 20o 43' 07.28" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 51.67" N

Distances:
153 Nautical miles South-southeast (SSE) via Corinth isthmus: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.