EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARALIA KANTIAS (IRI), Village, ASSINI

You are here GREECE ASSINI PARALIA KANTIAS

PARALIA KANTIAS Village ASSINI

Find within PARALIA KANTIAS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PARALIA KANTIAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 127

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection
Other Names: KANDIA BEACH (Alternative)
Postal Code: 21060
Tel +30 27520
Altitude: 4 meters
Longitude: 22o 57' 52.01" E
Latitude: 37o 31' 06.04" N

Distances:
19,6 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
1 Kilometers North (N) KANDIA, Settlement, ASSINI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.