EL
Greek Travel Pages

MESSI (PYD), Ancient city, ITYLO

You are here GREECE ITYLO MESSI

MESSI Ancient city ITYLO

Find within MESSI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MESSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Ancient port
Other Names: MESSA, MESSE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23071
Tel +30 27330
Longitude: 22o 23' 49" E
Latitude: 36o 32' 27" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.