EL
Greek Travel Pages

DIROS (PYD), Village, LACONIA

You are here GREECE LACONIA DIROS

DIROS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 11 total images found for DIROS. View all.

DIROS Village LACONIA

Find within DIROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for DIROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only
Sights (5)


Total area information: 36 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 274
1981 581

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Cave, Bay, Archaeological site, Neolithic finds
Other Names: PYRGOS DIROU (Official name)
Postal Code: 23063
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 204 meters
Longitude: 22o 23' 00.86" E
Latitude: 36o 37' 35.89" N

Geographical Boundaries

DIROS (Village) belongs to ITYLO (Municipality)
ITYLO (Municipality) belongs to ITILO (Province)
ITILO (Province) belongs to LACONIA (Prefecture)
LACONIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.