EL
Greek Travel Pages

SYKIA (SSX), Port, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI SYKIA
Photo: © Yiannis Kontos / Municipality of Toroni

SYKIA Photo gallery


SYKIA Port CHALKIDIKI

Find within SYKIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SYKIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Bay
Other Names: SKALA SYKIAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 63072
Tel +30 23750
Longitude: 23o 59' 51.27" E
Latitude: 40o 02' 08.3" N

Is seaport of:
5 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) SYKIA, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Southwest (SW) edge of: AGION OROS GULF, Gulf, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.