EL
Greek Travel Pages

KISSAMOS (KIS), Ancient city, CHANIA

You are here GREECE CHANIA KISSAMOS

KISSAMOS Ancient city CHANIA

Find within KISSAMOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KISSAMOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: CISAMUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 73400
Tel +30 28220
Longitude: 23o 37' 00" E
Latitude: 35o 30' 00" N

Was seaport of:
POLYRRINIA, Ancient city, CHANIA , GREECE
APTERA, Ancient city, SOUDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.