EL
Greek Travel Pages

ETIS (SIT), Ancient city, SITIA

You are here GREECE SITIA ETIS

ETIS Ancient city SITIA

Find within ETIS


Additional area information for ETIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: HETEIA (Alternative), HETIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 72300
Tel +30 28430
Longitude: 26o 07' 47.69" E
Latitude: 35o 11' 55.48" N

Was seaport of:
PRESSOS, Ancient city, SITIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ETIS (Ancient city) Southeast of SITIA (Town, Town hall)
SITIA (Town, Town hall) belongs to SITIA (Municipality)
SITIA (Municipality) belongs to SITIA (Province)
SITIA (Province) belongs to LASSITHI (Prefecture)
LASSITHI (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.