EL
Greek Travel Pages

EPIDAMNOS (DUX), Ancient city, ALBANIA

You are here ALBANIA EPIDAMNOS


Find within EPIDAMNOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EPIDAMNOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (24) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient theatre, Ancient city
Other Names: DYRRACHIUM (Latin name), DYRRACHION (Later name)
Tel +355 52

Inhabitated by refugees of:
(6th century BC) PISSA, Ancient city, ANCIENT OLYMPIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
DURRES, Town, ALBANIA

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(7th century BC) KERKYRA, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE
DYSPONTION, Ancient city, PYRGOS , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.