EL
Greek Travel Pages

DURRES (DUX), Town, ALBANIA

You are here ALBANIA DURRES

DURRES Town ALBANIA

Find within DURRES

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for DURRES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Province capital, Castle, Ancient name
Other Names: DYRRACHIUM (Ancient)
Tel +355 52
Longitude: 19o 27' 03.89" E
Latitude: 41o 18' 42.79" N

Distances:
39 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) the capital of the country: TIRANA, Town, ALBANIA

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) coastline of: ADRIATIC, Sea, ITALY

Located in the same area of:
EPIDAMNOS, Ancient city, ALBANIA

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.