EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAVROVOUNI (GOG), Mountain, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA MAVROVOUNI

MAVROVOUNI Mountain GREVENA

Find within MAVROVOUNI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MAVROVOUNI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: FLENGA (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 51100
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 2159 meters
Longitude: 21o 07' 32.78" E
Latitude: 39o 51' 56.51" N

Comprises:
South (S) extension of: SMOLIKAS, Mountain, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the edge of: IOANNINA, Prefecture, EPIRUS , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: GREVENA, Prefecture, GREECE
South (S) of: LAKMOS, Mountain, IOANNINA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: TYMFI, Mountain, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.