EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRANEA (GOG), Village, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA KRANEA

KRANEA Village GREVENA

Find within KRANEA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRANEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 608
1981 480

Geographical Data

Other Names: TOURGIA (Previous), KRANIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 51100
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 960 meters
Longitude: 21o 16' 54.18" E
Latitude: 39o 53' 48.83" N

Distances:
32 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.